PNGSI-Eclips

Papua New Guinea Swimming Inc

 

 

Arafura Games, Darwin - 27 to 30 April 2019

Name  Age PNG Club
Livingston Aika 22  Lae Amateur Swimming Club
Collin Akara 23  Lae Amateur Swimming Club
Elijah Akunaii 16  Boroko Amateur Swimming Club
Holly John 22  Boroko Amateur Swimming Club
Leonard Kalate 19 Lae Amateur Swimming Club
Rehema Kalate 15 Lae Amateur Swimming Club
Tanguy Langelet 17  Lae Amateur Swimming Club
Judith Meauri 27 Boroko Amateur Swimming Club
Lorani Moses 20  Boroko Amateur Swimming Club
Anthea Murray 22 Boroko Amateur Swimming Club
Britney Murray 20 Boroko Amateur Swimming Club
Derek Oates 18  Lae Amateur Swimming Club
Josh Tarere 19 Lae Amateur Swimming Club 
Juanita Vava 19 Lae Amateur Swimming Club
     
Rick Van Der Zant   COACH
Beatrice Geita   MANAGER

FINA World Championships (25m), Hangzhou - December 2018

Name  Age PNG Club Australian Club
Leonard Kalate 18 Lae Amateur Swimming Club -
Rehema Kalate 14 Lae Amateur Swimming Club -
Josh Tarere 18 Lae Amateur Swimming Club  -
Georgia-Leigh Vele 19 Boroko Amateur Swimming Club TSS Aquatics
       
Rick Van Der Zant   COACH  
Sarenah Pini   MANAGER  

Oceania Championships, Port Moresby - June 2018

Name  Age PNG Club Australian Club
Livingston Aika 21  Lae Amateur Swimming Club -
Collin Akara 22  Lae Amateur Swimming Club -
Elijah Akunaii 15  Boroko Amateur Swimming Club -
Felix Devlin 18 Lae Amateur Swimming Club -
Ian Egora 20  Boroko Amateur Swimming Club -
Rachel James 34 PNG Masters Swimming -
Seth James 18  Boroko Amateur Swimming Club -
Holly John 21  Boroko Amateur Swimming Club -
Leonard Kalate 18 Lae Amateur Swimming Club -
Rehema Kalate 14 Lae Amateur Swimming Club -
Jethro Kupe 17  Boroko Amateur Swimming Club -
Piwen Kutan 19  Boroko Amateur Swimming Club -
Tanguy Langelet 17  Lae Amateur Swimming Club -
Lorani Moses 19  Boroko Amateur Swimming Club -
Anthea Murray 22 Boroko Amateur Swimming Club -
Britney Murray 20 Boroko Amateur Swimming Club -
Vali Nopiri 18  Boroko Amateur Swimming Club -
Derek Oates 17  Lae Amateur Swimming Club -
Samuel Seghers 23 Boroko Amateur Swimming Club Acacia Bayside Swim Club
Josh Tarere 18 Lae Amateur Swimming Club  -
Vincent Tubuyavulina 22 Boroko Amateur Swimming Club -
Matthew Vali 16  Boroko Amateur Swimming Club -
Georgia-Leigh Vele 19 Boroko Amateur Swimming Club TSS Aquatics
       
Rick Van Der Zant   COACH  
Shane Akara   COACH  
Joe Meauri   COACH  
Judith Meauri   MANAGER  

Youth Olympic Games, Argentina - October 2018

Name  Age PNG Club
Leonard Kalate 18 Lae Amateur Swimming Club
     
Ashley Seeto   COACH