PNGSI-Eclips

Papua New Guinea Swimming Inc

 

 

Commonwealth Games, Glasgow - July 2014

Name  Age PNG Club Australian Club
Collin Akara 18 Lae Amateur Swimming Club -
Jocelyn Flynn 16  Boroko Amateur Swimming Club West Brisbane Aquatic Club
Stanford Kawale 18 Boroko Amateur Swimming Club TSS Aquatic
Tegan McCarthy 17 Boroko Amateur Swimming Club TAS Swimming Club
Savannah Tkatchenko 14 Boroko Amateur Swimming Club St Peters Western Swimming Club
Barbara Vali-Skelton 17 Boroko Amateur Swimming Club  Acacia Bayside Swim Club
       
Liz Wells    COACH  
Ryan Pini    ASSISTANT COACH  
Sarenah Pini   MANAGER  

Aquatic Excellence Squad 2012/2013

BSP GOLD KUNDU TARGET BSP SILVER KUNDU TARGET
Stanford Kawale Livingston Aika
Tegan McCarthy Collin Akara
Judith Meauri  Marcus Blake
Sam Seghers Ben Cross 
Savannah Thatchenko Ryan Maskelyne 
Barbara Vali Peter Pokawin 
  Nathan Tukana 

 

12-14 Years INTERMEDIATE GOLD

12-14 Years INTERMEDIATE SILVER
James Runnegar Ruth Bunena
Catherine Vali Felix Devlin
  Angus Dubar
  Kimberlly Ila
  Raila Ila
  Leonard Kalate
  Jeankapa Koupa
  Ashton Kunda
  Jasmine Mileng
  Britney Murray
  Emmanuel Numa
  Sheldon Plummer
  Josh Tarere
  Juanita Vava
  Nancy Wiesmand

 

9-11 Years JUNIOR GOLD 9-11 Years JUNIOR SILVER
Ethan Liew Adam Green
Ramia Takin Kayla Harrion
Ebony Tkatchenko Chelsea Johns
Matthew Vali Nathan Knight
  Tanguy Langelet
  Vladimir Liria
  Gairo Puana
  Jeremiah Tkatchenko
  Luke Vava
  Nolan Vava
  Camerson Vele
  Marcel Whitfield

 

 

Oceania Championships, Auckland NZ - 20-23 May 2014

Name  Age PNG Club Australian Club
Collin Akara 18 Lae Amateur Swimming Club -
Bobby Akunaii 16  Boroko Amateur Swimming Club -
Jocelyn Flynn 16  Boroko Amateur Swimming Club West Brisbane Aquatic Club
Kimberlly Ila 15  Lae Amateur Swimming Club -
Hannah Ilave 18 Boroko Amateur Swimming Club -
Stanford Kawale 18 Boroko Amateur Swimming Club -
Milly Knight 16  Boroko Amateur Swimming Club St Peters Western Swimming Club
Ashton Kunda 14  Boroko Amateur Swimming Club -
Ryan Maskelyne 15  Boroko Amateur Swimming Club Ipswich Grammar Swimming Club
Tegan McCarthy 17 Boroko Amateur Swimming Club TAS Swimming Club
Britney Murray 15  Boroko Amateur Swimming Club -
Nathan Nadesalingam 22 Boroko Amateur Swimming Club -
Shanice Paraka 15  Boroko Amateur Swimming Club St Hilda's Swimming Club
Sheldon Plummer 15  Boroko Amateur Swimming Club -
Sam Seghers 19  Boroko Amateur Swimming Club Acacia Bayside Swim Club
Ashley Seeto 26 Boroko Amateur Swimming Club -
Barbara Vali-Skelton 17 Boroko Amateur Swimming Club  Acacia Bayside Swim Club
Georgia-Leigh Vele 15  Boroko Amateur Swimming Club St Hilda's Swimming Club
       
Liz Wells    COACH  
Ryan Pini    ASSISTANT COACH  
Villiwa Puana   ASSISTANT COACH  
Kathleen Maskelyne   MANGER  
Carly Pini   MANAGER  
Sue Babao   TECHNICAL OFFICIAL  
Sarenah Pini    TECHNICAL OFFICIAL  

FINA World Championships, Barcelona - July 2013

Name  Age PNG Club Australian Club
Stanford Kawale 17 Boroko Amateur Swimming Club Ipswich Grammar Swimming Club
Tegan McCarthy 15 Boroko Amateur Swimming Club TAS Swimming Club
Barbara Vali-Skelton 16 Boroko Amateur Swimming Club  Acacia Bayside Swim Club
       
Liz Wells     COACH  
Ryan Pini     MANAGER  
Sarenah Pini     TECHNICAL OFFICIAL